zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference La Quiaca, ArgentinaLa QuiacaArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time in
La Quiaca, Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Argentina/Jujuy

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Quiaca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in La Quiaca: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise La Quiaca

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset La Quiaca

Sunset

7:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Kiaka
  • La Quiaca
  • La-K'jaka
  • la ji ya ka
  • Ла-Кьяка
  • Լա Կիակա
  • לה קיאקה
  • 拉基亞卡

Country

La Quiaca is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Jujuy.

Population

14,751 People

Cities around La Quiaca (Departamento de Yaví, Jujuy Province)

Salta ... 296 km
Antofagasta ... 421 km
Cochabamba ... 521 km
Tacna ... 585 km
La Paz ... 650 km
Asunción ... 728 km
Arequipa ... 788 km
Resistencia ... 792 km
Corrientes ... 802 km
Campo Grande ... 895 km
Ciudad del Este ... 956 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 959 km
Posadas ... 969 km
Cascavel ... 1021 km
Córdoba ... 1031 km
Cuiabá ... 1044 km
San Juan ... 1065 km
Cusco ... 1073 km
Maringá ... 1103 km
Paraná ... 1135 km
Londrina ... 1163 km
Mendoza ... 1215 km
Rosario ... 1257 km
Ponta Grossa ... 1278 km
Viña del Mar ... 1293 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries