Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pailón, BoliviaPailónBolivia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pailón, Bolivia

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/La_Paz

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pailón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Pailón: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Pailón

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Pailón

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Pailon
  • El Pailón
  • Pailon
  • Pailón
  • Puerto Ibanez
  • Puerto Ibañez
  • pai long
  • 派隆

Country

Pailón is a city in Bolivia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/La_Paz.

Population

9,304 People

Cities around Pailón (Santa Cruz)

Cochabamba ... 275 km
La Paz ... 451 km
Cuiabá ... 579 km
Tacna ... 602 km
Arequipa ... 717 km
Campo Grande ... 718 km
Salta ... 814 km
Cusco ... 866 km
Antofagasta ... 901 km
Asunción ... 936 km
Rio Branco ... 937 km
Porto Velho ... 983 km
Maringá ... 1074 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1083 km
Goiânia ... 1085 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 1087 km
Cascavel ... 1095 km
Anápolis ... 1114 km
Londrina ... 1117 km
Resistencia ... 1121 km
Corrientes ... 1126 km
Uberlândia ... 1167 km
Huancayo ... 1171 km
Posadas ... 1202 km

Bolivia Bolivia: Neighbouring Countries