Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Roboré, BoliviaRoboréBolivia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Roboré, Bolivia

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/La_Paz

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Roboré

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Roboré: Today, October 20, 2018

Sunrise Roboré

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Roboré

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Rabore
  • Fortin Robore
  • Fortín Roboré
  • Robore
  • Roboré

Country

Roboré is a city in Bolivia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/La_Paz.

Population

9,882 People

Cities around Roboré (Provincia Chiquitos, Santa Cruz)

Cuiabá ... 421 km
Campo Grande ... 471 km
Cochabamba ... 523 km
La Paz ... 701 km
Asunción ... 785 km
Maringá ... 840 km
Tacna ... 841 km
Salta ... 842 km
Goiânia ... 861 km
Londrina ... 880 km
Cascavel ... 886 km
Ciudad del Este ... 891 km
Anápolis ... 893 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 895 km
Uberlândia ... 921 km
Uberaba ... 960 km
Bauru ... 962 km
Arequipa ... 966 km
Brasília ... 988 km
Resistencia ... 1006 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 1006 km
Corrientes ... 1009 km
Franca ... 1019 km
Antofagasta ... 1033 km
Posadas ... 1041 km

Bolivia Bolivia: Neighbouring Countries