Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coxim, BrazilCoximBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inCoxim Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Campo_Grande

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coxim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Coxim
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Coxim

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Coxim

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Herculanea
  • Herculania
  • Herculânea
  • Herculânia
  • Koshin
  • koksima
  • Кошин
  • কোক্সিম

Country

Coxim is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Campo_Grande.

Population

30,215 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coxim (Mato Grosso do Sul)

Campo Grande ... 214 km
Cuiabá ... 338 km
Goiânia ... 485 km
Uberlândia ... 521 km
Anápolis ... 523 km
Uberaba ... 564 km
Maringá ... 587 km
Londrina ... 602 km
Bauru ... 620 km
Brasília ... 624 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 629 km
Franca ... 630 km
Cascavel ... 718 km
Piracicaba ... 735 km
Limeira ... 739 km
Ciudad del Este ... 771 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 775 km
Asunción ... 782 km
Campinas ... 784 km
Sorocaba ... 802 km
Ponta Grossa ... 813 km
Jundiaí ... 814 km
Barueri ... 838 km
Carapicuíba ... 841 km
Osasco ... 844 km
São Paulo ... 855 km
Guarulhos ... 855 km