Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aquidauana, BrazilAquidauanaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inAquidauana Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Campo_Grande

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aquidauana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Aquidauana
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Aquidauana

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Aquidauana

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aquidavana

Country

Aquidauana is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Campo_Grande.

Population

35,303 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aquidauana (Mato Grosso do Sul)

Campo Grande ... 92 km
Maringá ... 448 km
Londrina ... 485 km
Cascavel ... 528 km
Cuiabá ... 537 km
Asunción ... 552 km
Ciudad del Este ... 563 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 567 km
Bauru ... 576 km
Uberlândia ... 625 km
Uberaba ... 634 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 643 km
Goiânia ... 669 km
Franca ... 671 km
Ponta Grossa ... 680 km
Piracicaba ... 697 km
Limeira ... 710 km
Anápolis ... 712 km
Sorocaba ... 746 km
Campinas ... 748 km
Curitiba ... 755 km
Posadas ... 759 km
Jundiaí ... 773 km
Barueri ... 788 km
Carapicuíba ... 791 km
Osasco ... 795 km
São Paulo ... 807 km