Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jardim, BrazilJardimBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inJardim Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Campo_Grande

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jardim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jardim
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Jardim

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Jardim

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vuon
  • Vườn
  • Zardin
  • Zhardin
  • jardima
  • jrdm jnwby matw grwsw
  • ya er ding
  • zhardini
  • Жардин
  • Ժարդին
  • جردم، جنوبی ماتو گروسو
  • জার্ডিম
  • ჟარდინი
  • 雅爾丁

Country

Jardim is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Campo_Grande.

Population

23,780 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jardim (Mato Grosso do Sul)

Campo Grande ... 166 km
Maringá ... 399 km
Asunción ... 437 km
Cascavel ... 439 km
Londrina ... 447 km
Ciudad del Este ... 460 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 465 km
Bauru ... 574 km
Ponta Grossa ... 622 km
Cuiabá ... 648 km
Posadas ... 648 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 668 km
Uberaba ... 684 km
Uberlândia ... 690 km
Piracicaba ... 693 km
Corrientes ... 695 km
Resistencia ... 697 km
Curitiba ... 701 km
Franca ... 707 km
Limeira ... 710 km
Sorocaba ... 730 km
Campinas ... 743 km
Goiânia ... 764 km
Jundiaí ... 764 km
Barueri ... 774 km
Carapicuíba ... 778 km
Osasco ... 782 km