Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Naviraí, BrazilNaviraíBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inNaviraí Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-4

Time Zone

America/
Campo_Grande

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Naviraí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +1 hour
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Naviraí
Today, June 1, 2020

Sunrise Naviraí

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Naviraí

Sunset

4:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Navirai
  • Porto Luiza
  • Pôrto Luiza
  • nabhira'i
  • Навираи
  • নাভিরাই

Country

Naviraí is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Campo_Grande.

Population

36,452 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Naviraí (Mato Grosso do Sul)

Maringá ... 185 km
Cascavel ... 217 km
Londrina ... 244 km
Ciudad del Este ... 272 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 275 km
Campo Grande ... 291 km
Asunción ... 370 km
Ponta Grossa ... 393 km
Bauru ... 419 km
Curitiba ... 472 km
Posadas ... 493 km
Piracicaba ... 525 km
Sorocaba ... 541 km
Limeira ... 546 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 552 km
Joinville ... 557 km
Campinas ... 571 km
Jundiaí ... 585 km
Barueri ... 588 km
Blumenau ... 590 km
Carapicuíba ... 591 km
Osasco ... 595 km
São Paulo ... 607 km
Diadema ... 610 km
Franca ... 611 km
Corrientes ... 612 km
Guarulhos ... 615 km
Santo André ... 616 km