Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Ascensión, BoliviaAscensiónBolivia

What time is it?

Current local time inAscensión Bolivia

Time Zone: UTC-4

America/La_Paz

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-4

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ascensión

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +9:30 hours
Hong Kong +12 hours
Tokyo +13 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Ascensión: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Ascensión

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Ascensión

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anez
  • Ascencion
  • Ascención
  • Ascension
  • Ascensión
  • Asencion
  • Añez

Country

Ascensión is a city in Bolivia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/La_Paz.

Population

14,429 People

Cities around Ascensión (Santa Cruz)

Cochabamba ... 309 km
La Paz ... 415 km
Cuiabá ... 560 km
Tacna ... 628 km
Arequipa ... 681 km
Rio Branco ... 735 km
Cusco ... 750 km
Porto Velho ... 767 km
Campo Grande ... 854 km
Salta ... 1017 km
Huancayo ... 1049 km
Antofagasta ... 1053 km
Goiânia ... 1112 km
Anápolis ... 1133 km
Asunción ... 1143 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1181 km
Lima ... 1186 km
Callao ... 1193 km
Brasília ... 1213 km
Pucallpa ... 1221 km
Maringá ... 1232 km
Uberlândia ... 1237 km
Londrina ... 1269 km
Ciudad del Este ... 1275 km
Cascavel ... 1277 km

Bolivia Bolivia: Neighbouring Countries