Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chimbote, PeruChimbotePeru

What time is it?

Current local time inChimbote Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chimbote

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Chimbote
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Chimbote

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Chimbote

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CHM
  • Chimbote
  • Chimputi
  • Cimbote
  • Cimboto
  • chimbote
  • chinbote
  • chymbwth
  • qin bo te
  • Ĉimboto
  • Čimbotė
  • Чимботе
  • Чімботе
  • چیمبوته
  • ჩიმბოტე
  • チンボテ
  • 钦博特
  • 침보테

Country

Chimbote is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

316,966 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chimbote (Provincia de Santa, Ancash)

Trujillo ... 113 km
Chiclayo ... 274 km
Pucallpa ... 332 km
Callao ... 348 km
Lima ... 349 km
Huancayo ... 425 km
Piura ... 459 km
Cuenca ... 682 km
Cusco ... 720 km
Iquitos ... 726 km
Guayaquil ... 765 km
Rio Branco ... 868 km
Quito ... 975 km
Arequipa ... 983 km
Pasto ... 1138 km
La Paz ... 1167 km
Porto Velho ... 1175 km
Tacna ... 1187 km
Popayán ... 1278 km
Neiva ... 1348 km
Cochabamba ... 1350 km
Cali ... 1388 km
Villavicencio ... 1508 km
Ibagué ... 1512 km
Armenia ... 1516 km
Soacha ... 1544 km
Pereira ... 1547 km
Bogotá ... 1549 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries