Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chepén, PeruChepénPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inChepén Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chepén

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Chepén
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Chepén

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Chepén

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chepen
  • Chepén

Country

Chepén is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

41,992 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chepén (Chepen, La Libertad)

Chiclayo ... 60 km
Trujillo ... 104 km
Chimbote ... 216 km
Piura ... 244 km
Pucallpa ... 410 km
Cuenca ... 477 km
Guayaquil ... 554 km
Callao ... 563 km
Lima ... 564 km
Iquitos ... 625 km
Huancayo ... 631 km
Quito ... 773 km
Cusco ... 915 km
Pasto ... 944 km
Rio Branco ... 978 km
Popayán ... 1087 km
Neiva ... 1165 km
Arequipa ... 1191 km
Cali ... 1196 km
Porto Velho ... 1254 km
Ibagué ... 1327 km
Armenia ... 1328 km
Villavicencio ... 1334 km
Pereira ... 1358 km
La Paz ... 1362 km
Soacha ... 1364 km
Bogotá ... 1371 km
Manizales ... 1388 km
Tacna ... 1396 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries