Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Piura, PeruPiuraPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inPiura Peru

What day is it in Piura right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Lima

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Piura

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Piura
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Piura

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Piura

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'jura
  • PIU
  • Piura
  • Piwra
  • Pjura
  • Pjuro
  • pi wu la
  • piula
  • piura
  • piw ra
  • pywra
  • pywrh
  • Пиура
  • Пьюра
  • Пюра
  • Піура
  • פיורה
  • پیورا
  • ปิวรา
  • პიურა
  • ピウラ
  • 皮乌拉
  • 피우라

Country

Piura is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

325,466 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Piura (Provincia de Piura)

Chiclayo ... 185 km
Cuenca ... 284 km
Guayaquil ... 336 km
Trujillo ... 347 km
Chimbote ... 459 km
Quito ... 572 km
Pucallpa ... 600 km
Iquitos ... 612 km
Pasto ... 755 km
Callao ... 806 km
Lima ... 807 km
Huancayo ... 872 km
Popayán ... 900 km
Neiva ... 991 km
Cali ... 1005 km
Armenia ... 1142 km
Ibagué ... 1145 km
Cusco ... 1149 km
Rio Branco ... 1153 km
Pereira ... 1170 km
Villavicencio ... 1171 km
Soacha ... 1192 km
Bogotá ... 1200 km
Manizales ... 1201 km
Itagüí ... 1315 km
Medellín ... 1323 km
Bello ... 1332 km
Porto Velho ... 1395 km
Arequipa ... 1432 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries