Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Puno, PeruPunoPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inPuno Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Puno

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Puno: Today, December 19, 2018

Sunrise Puno

Sunrise

5:05 am

Local time
Sunset Puno

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Puna
  • Pouno
  • Punas
  • Punjo
  • Puno
  • Punu
  • Punum
  • San Carlos de Puno
  • pu no
  • pu nuo
  • puno
  • Πούνο
  • Горад Пуна
  • Пуно
  • Պունո
  • ปูโน
  • პუნო
  • プーノ
  • 普诺
  • 푸노

Country

Puno is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

116,552 People

Cities around Puno (Provincia de Puno)

Arequipa ... 136 km
La Paz ... 167 km
Tacna ... 240 km
Cusco ... 299 km
Cochabamba ... 353 km
Huancayo ... 588 km
Rio Branco ... 670 km
Lima ... 700 km
Callao ... 705 km
Antofagasta ... 860 km
Pucallpa ... 898 km
Porto Velho ... 920 km
Chimbote ... 1011 km
Salta ... 1051 km
Cuiabá ... 1115 km
Trujillo ... 1115 km
Chiclayo ... 1270 km
Campo Grande ... 1330 km
Iquitos ... 1356 km
Asunción ... 1437 km
Piura ... 1447 km
Resistencia ... 1554 km
Corrientes ... 1562 km
Cuenca ... 1595 km
Manaus ... 1614 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries