Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Loja, EcuadorLojaEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inLoja Ecuador

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Loja

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Loja
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Loja

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Loja

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LOH
  • Locha
  • Loha
  • Loja
  • Lokha
  • loha
  • lokha
  • luo ha
  • lwja
  • Лоха
  • لوجا
  • لوخا، ایکواڈور
  • ლოხა
  • 洛哈
  • 로하

Country

Loja is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

117,796 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Loja (Cantón Loja)

Cuenca ... 122 km
Piura ... 175 km
Guayaquil ... 206 km
Chiclayo ... 310 km
Quito ... 418 km
Trujillo ... 454 km
Iquitos ... 477 km
Chimbote ... 563 km
Pasto ... 594 km
Pucallpa ... 610 km
Popayán ... 738 km
Neiva ... 824 km
Cali ... 846 km
Lima ... 903 km
Callao ... 903 km
Huancayo ... 944 km
Armenia ... 980 km
Ibagué ... 981 km
Villavicencio ... 1000 km
Pereira ... 1009 km
Soacha ... 1024 km
Bogotá ... 1032 km
Manizales ... 1040 km
Rio Branco ... 1125 km
Itagüí ... 1157 km
Medellín ... 1164 km
Bello ... 1174 km
Cusco ... 1198 km
Floridablanca ... 1311 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries