Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puerto Bolívar, EcuadorPuerto BolívarEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inPuerto Bolívar Ecuador

What day is it in Puerto Bolívar right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puerto Bolívar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Puerto Bolívar
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Puerto Bolívar

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Puerto Bolívar

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ponto Bolivar
  • Puerto Bolivar
  • Puerto Bolívar
  • Пуерто Боливар

Country

Puerto Bolívar is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

8,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puerto Bolívar (Cantón Machala, El Oro)

Cuenca ... 90 km
Guayaquil ... 119 km
Piura ... 219 km
Quito ... 355 km
Chiclayo ... 386 km
Pasto ... 539 km
Trujillo ... 540 km
Iquitos ... 543 km
Chimbote ... 651 km
Popayán ... 684 km
Pucallpa ... 712 km
Neiva ... 779 km
Cali ... 789 km
Armenia ... 925 km
Ibagué ... 930 km
Pereira ... 954 km
Villavicencio ... 962 km
Soacha ... 980 km
Manizales ... 985 km
Bogotá ... 988 km
Callao ... 994 km
Lima ... 995 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1005 km
Huancayo ... 1042 km
Itagüí ... 1098 km
Medellín ... 1106 km
Bello ... 1115 km
Rio Branco ... 1223 km
Floridablanca ... 1264 km
Bucaramanga ... 1269 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries