Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Lucía, EcuadorSanta LucíaEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Lucía Ecuador

What day is it in Santa Lucía right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Lucía

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Santa Lucía
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Santa Lucía

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Lucía

Sunset

6:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Santa Lucia
  • Santa Lucía

Country

Santa Lucía is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

12,523 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Lucía (Cantón Guayaquil, Guayas)

Guayaquil ... 10 km
Cuenca ... 113 km
Quito ... 246 km
Piura ... 336 km
Pasto ... 433 km
Chiclayo ... 505 km
Iquitos ... 567 km
Popayán ... 577 km
Trujillo ... 658 km
Neiva ... 678 km
Cali ... 678 km
Chimbote ... 768 km
Pucallpa ... 809 km
Armenia ... 816 km
Ibagué ... 823 km
Pereira ... 844 km
Villavicencio ... 863 km
Manizales ... 875 km
Soacha ... 877 km
Bogotá ... 885 km
Itagüí ... 986 km
Medellín ... 994 km
Bello ... 1003 km
Callao ... 1111 km
Lima ... 1111 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1121 km
Huancayo ... 1153 km
Floridablanca ... 1158 km
Bucaramanga ... 1163 km
Panamá ... 1231 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries