Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palestina, EcuadorPalestinaEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inPalestina Ecuador

What day is it in Palestina right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palestina

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Palestina
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Palestina

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Palestina

Sunset

6:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hacienda Palestina
  • Palestina

Country

Palestina is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

9,364 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palestina (Cantón Salitre, Guayas)

Guayaquil ... 32 km
Cuenca ... 121 km
Quito ... 211 km
Piura ... 366 km
Pasto ... 398 km
Chiclayo ... 532 km
Popayán ... 542 km
Iquitos ... 554 km
Neiva ... 642 km
Cali ... 644 km
Trujillo ... 682 km
Armenia ... 782 km
Ibagué ... 788 km
Chimbote ... 792 km
Pereira ... 810 km
Pucallpa ... 821 km
Villavicencio ... 828 km
Manizales ... 841 km
Soacha ... 841 km
Bogotá ... 850 km
Itagüí ... 953 km
Medellín ... 961 km
Bello ... 970 km
Floridablanca ... 1123 km
Bucaramanga ... 1128 km
Lima ... 1133 km
Callao ... 1133 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1143 km
Huancayo ... 1172 km
Panamá ... 1203 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries