Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Maná, EcuadorLa ManáEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Maná Ecuador

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Maná

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in La Maná
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise La Maná

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset La Maná

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Mana
  • La Maná

Country

La Maná is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

16,450 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Maná (Cotopaxi)

Quito ... 97 km
Guayaquil ... 150 km
Cuenca ... 217 km
Pasto ... 284 km
Popayán ... 427 km
Piura ... 482 km
Cali ... 528 km
Neiva ... 530 km
Iquitos ... 569 km
Chiclayo ... 644 km
Armenia ... 666 km
Ibagué ... 673 km
Pereira ... 694 km
Villavicencio ... 717 km
Manizales ... 725 km
Soacha ... 728 km
Bogotá ... 737 km
Trujillo ... 790 km
Itagüí ... 836 km
Medellín ... 844 km
Bello ... 853 km
Chimbote ... 898 km
Pucallpa ... 900 km
Floridablanca ... 1009 km
Bucaramanga ... 1013 km
Panamá ... 1094 km
Montería ... 1099 km
San Miguelito ... 1100 km
Cúcuta ... 1111 km
Sincelejo ... 1168 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries