Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salinas, EcuadorSalinasEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inSalinas Ecuador

What day is it in Salinas right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Salinas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Salinas
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Salinas

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Salinas

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SNC
  • Salinas
  • Salinasas
  • sa li na si
  • sallinaseu
  • Салинас
  • Салінас
  • 薩利納斯
  • 살리나스

Country

Salinas is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

43,862 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salinas (Cantón Salinas, Santa Elena)

Guayaquil ... 86 km
Cuenca ... 174 km
Quito ... 293 km
Piura ... 329 km
Pasto ... 478 km
Chiclayo ... 510 km
Popayán ... 619 km
Iquitos ... 639 km
Trujillo ... 668 km
Cali ... 716 km
Neiva ... 726 km
Chimbote ... 780 km
Pucallpa ... 850 km
Armenia ... 854 km
Ibagué ... 864 km
Pereira ... 880 km
Manizales ... 912 km
Villavicencio ... 913 km
Soacha ... 922 km
Bogotá ... 931 km
Itagüí ... 1019 km
Medellín ... 1027 km
Bello ... 1035 km
Callao ... 1126 km
Lima ... 1126 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1137 km
Huancayo ... 1178 km
Floridablanca ... 1199 km
Bucaramanga ... 1204 km
Panamá ... 1239 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries