Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coronel Marcelino Maridueña, EcuadorCoronel Marcelino MaridueñaEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inCoronel Marcelino Maridueña Ecuador

What day is it in Coronel Marcelino Maridueña right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Coronel Marcelino Maridueña

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Coronel Marcelino Maridueña
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Coronel Marcelino Maridueña

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Coronel Marcelino Maridueña

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coronel Marcelino Mariduena
  • Coronel Marcelino Maridueña
  • Coronel Mariduena
  • Coronel Maridueña
  • Mariduena
  • Maridueña

Country

Coronel Marcelino Maridueña is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

7,303 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Coronel Marcelino Maridueña (Guayas)

Guayaquil ... 37 km
Cuenca ... 84 km
Quito ... 230 km
Piura ... 343 km
Pasto ... 414 km
Chiclayo ... 503 km
Iquitos ... 523 km
Popayán ... 559 km
Trujillo ... 651 km
Neiva ... 656 km
Cali ... 664 km
Chimbote ... 760 km
Pucallpa ... 783 km
Armenia ... 801 km
Ibagué ... 805 km
Pereira ... 829 km
Villavicencio ... 839 km
Soacha ... 856 km
Manizales ... 860 km
Bogotá ... 864 km
Itagüí ... 973 km
Medellín ... 981 km
Bello ... 990 km
Lima ... 1099 km
Callao ... 1099 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1110 km
Huancayo ... 1136 km
Floridablanca ... 1140 km
Bucaramanga ... 1145 km
Panamá ... 1233 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries