Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Velasco Ibarra, EcuadorVelasco IbarraEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inVelasco Ibarra Ecuador

What day is it in Velasco Ibarra right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Velasco Ibarra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Velasco Ibarra
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Velasco Ibarra

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Velasco Ibarra

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Empalme
  • Empalme
  • Velasco Ibarra

Country

Velasco Ibarra is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

48,754 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Velasco Ibarra (Cantón El Empalme, Guayas)

Quito ... 127 km
Guayaquil ... 129 km
Cuenca ... 211 km
Pasto ... 312 km
Popayán ... 454 km
Piura ... 464 km
Cali ... 553 km
Neiva ... 559 km
Iquitos ... 592 km
Chiclayo ... 631 km
Armenia ... 691 km
Ibagué ... 699 km
Pereira ... 718 km
Villavicencio ... 747 km
Manizales ... 749 km
Soacha ... 756 km
Bogotá ... 765 km
Trujillo ... 780 km
Itagüí ... 859 km
Medellín ... 867 km
Bello ... 876 km
Chimbote ... 889 km
Pucallpa ... 904 km
Floridablanca ... 1035 km
Bucaramanga ... 1039 km
Panamá ... 1105 km
San Miguelito ... 1111 km
Montería ... 1119 km
Cúcuta ... 1137 km
Sincelejo ... 1188 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries