Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pujilí, EcuadorPujilíEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inPujilí Ecuador

What day is it in Pujilí right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pujilí

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pujilí
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Pujilí

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Pujilí

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pajili
  • Pujili
  • Pujilí

Country

Pujilí is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

16,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pujilí (Cantón Pujilí, Cotopaxi)

Quito ... 82 km
Guayaquil ... 167 km
Cuenca ... 216 km
Pasto ... 265 km
Popayán ... 410 km
Piura ... 492 km
Neiva ... 508 km
Cali ... 514 km
Iquitos ... 533 km
Chiclayo ... 647 km
Armenia ... 651 km
Ibagué ... 656 km
Pereira ... 679 km
Villavicencio ... 693 km
Soacha ... 707 km
Manizales ... 711 km
Bogotá ... 716 km
Trujillo ... 788 km
Itagüí ... 824 km
Medellín ... 832 km
Bello ... 841 km
Pucallpa ... 882 km
Chimbote ... 895 km
Floridablanca ... 990 km
Bucaramanga ... 995 km
Montería ... 1092 km
Cúcuta ... 1093 km
Panamá ... 1097 km
San Miguelito ... 1103 km
Sincelejo ... 1160 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries