Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baños, EcuadorBañosEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inBaños Ecuador

What day is it in Baños right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baños

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Baños
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Baños

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Baños

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banos
  • Baños

Country

Baños is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

9,501 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baños (Cantón Baños, Tungurahua)

Quito ... 129 km
Guayaquil ... 147 km
Cuenca ... 172 km
Pasto ... 302 km
Popayán ... 447 km
Piura ... 454 km
Iquitos ... 488 km
Neiva ... 538 km
Cali ... 554 km
Chiclayo ... 602 km
Armenia ... 689 km
Ibagué ... 691 km
Pereira ... 718 km
Villavicencio ... 721 km
Soacha ... 739 km
Trujillo ... 741 km
Bogotá ... 747 km
Manizales ... 749 km
Pucallpa ... 829 km
Chimbote ... 846 km
Itagüí ... 865 km
Medellín ... 872 km
Bello ... 882 km
Floridablanca ... 1024 km
Bucaramanga ... 1029 km
Cúcuta ... 1127 km
Montería ... 1135 km
Panamá ... 1147 km
San Miguelito ... 1153 km
Lima ... 1177 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries