Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tulcán, EcuadorTulcánEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inTulcán Ecuador

What day is it in Tulcán right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tulcán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Tulcán
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Tulcán

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Tulcán

Sunset

6:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TUA
  • Tul'kan
  • Tulcan
  • Tulchan
  • Tulcán
  • Tulkan
  • Tulkanas
  • to~urukan
  • tu er kan
  • tulkan
  • twlkan
  • Тулькан
  • تولکان
  • トゥルカン
  • 圖爾坎
  • 툴칸

Country

Tulcán is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

86,498 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tulcán (Cantón Tulcán, Carchi)

Pasto ... 57 km
Quito ... 132 km
Popayán ... 200 km
Neiva ... 304 km
Cali ... 305 km
Guayaquil ... 374 km
Cuenca ... 422 km
Armenia ... 441 km
Ibagué ... 446 km
Pereira ... 469 km
Villavicencio ... 492 km
Soacha ... 501 km
Manizales ... 501 km
Bogotá ... 510 km
Itagüí ... 615 km
Iquitos ... 616 km
Medellín ... 623 km
Bello ... 632 km
Piura ... 701 km
Floridablanca ... 781 km
Bucaramanga ... 786 km
Chiclayo ... 852 km
Cúcuta ... 884 km
Montería ... 886 km
Panamá ... 912 km
San Miguelito ... 918 km
Sincelejo ... 953 km
Trujillo ... 988 km
Mérida ... 1004 km
Pucallpa ... 1043 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries