Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Babahoyo, EcuadorBabahoyoEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inBabahoyo Ecuador

What day is it in Babahoyo right now?

Monday (December 6, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Babahoyo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Babahoyo
Today, December 6, 2021

Sunrise Babahoyo

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Babahoyo

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Babahojas
  • Babahoya
  • Babahoyo
  • ba ba ao yue
  • babaoyo
  • babawyw
  • باباویو
  • باباہویو
  • 巴巴奧約
  • 바바오요

Country

Babahoyo is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

76,279 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Babahoyo (Cantón Babahoyo, Los Ríos)

Guayaquil ... 52 km
Cuenca ... 129 km
Quito ... 191 km
Pasto ... 378 km
Piura ... 384 km
Popayán ... 522 km
Iquitos ... 547 km
Chiclayo ... 548 km
Neiva ... 622 km
Cali ... 625 km
Trujillo ... 696 km
Armenia ... 763 km
Ibagué ... 768 km
Pereira ... 790 km
Chimbote ... 805 km
Villavicencio ... 807 km
Soacha ... 821 km
Manizales ... 822 km
Pucallpa ... 826 km
Bogotá ... 830 km
Itagüí ... 934 km
Medellín ... 942 km
Bello ... 951 km
Floridablanca ... 1104 km
Bucaramanga ... 1109 km
Lima ... 1145 km
Callao ... 1145 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1155 km
Huancayo ... 1181 km
Panamá ... 1188 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries