Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Azogues, EcuadorAzoguesEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inAzogues Ecuador

What day is it in Azogues right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Azogues

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Azogues
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Azogues

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Azogues

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Asogesas
  • Asuwi
  • Azogues
  • Azoguez
  • a suo ge si
  • asogeseu
  • aswgws
  • azwgwys
  • آسوگوس
  • ازوگوئس
  • 阿索格斯
  • 아소게스

Country

Azogues is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

34,877 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Azogues (Cantón Azogues, Cañar)

Cuenca ... 22 km
Guayaquil ... 103 km
Quito ... 278 km
Piura ... 306 km
Chiclayo ... 451 km
Pasto ... 453 km
Iquitos ... 462 km
Trujillo ... 592 km
Popayán ... 597 km
Neiva ... 686 km
Chimbote ... 699 km
Cali ... 705 km
Pucallpa ... 710 km
Armenia ... 840 km
Ibagué ... 841 km
Villavicencio ... 865 km
Pereira ... 869 km
Soacha ... 887 km
Bogotá ... 894 km
Manizales ... 900 km
Itagüí ... 1016 km
Medellín ... 1024 km
Bello ... 1033 km
Lima ... 1034 km
Callao ... 1035 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1045 km
Huancayo ... 1067 km
Floridablanca ... 1173 km
Bucaramanga ... 1178 km
Rio Branco ... 1189 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries