Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baláo, EcuadorBaláoEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inBaláo Ecuador

What day is it in Baláo right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baláo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Baláo
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Baláo

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Baláo

Sunset

6:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balao
  • Baláo

Country

Baláo is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

12,205 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baláo (Balao, Guayas)

Cuenca ... 65 km
Guayaquil ... 79 km
Piura ... 260 km
Quito ... 313 km
Chiclayo ... 425 km
Pasto ... 497 km
Iquitos ... 533 km
Trujillo ... 576 km
Popayán ... 642 km
Chimbote ... 687 km
Pucallpa ... 735 km
Neiva ... 738 km
Cali ... 747 km
Armenia ... 884 km
Ibagué ... 888 km
Pereira ... 912 km
Villavicencio ... 921 km
Soacha ... 938 km
Manizales ... 943 km
Bogotá ... 946 km
Callao ... 1029 km
Lima ... 1029 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1040 km
Itagüí ... 1056 km
Medellín ... 1064 km
Huancayo ... 1073 km
Bello ... 1073 km
Floridablanca ... 1222 km
Bucaramanga ... 1228 km
Rio Branco ... 1236 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries