Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sucúa, EcuadorSucúaEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inSucúa Ecuador

What day is it in Sucúa right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sucúa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Sucúa
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Sucúa

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Sucúa

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SUQ
  • Sucua
  • Sucúa

Country

Sucúa is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

7,413 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sucúa (Cantón Sucúa, Morona-Santiago)

Cuenca ... 83 km
Guayaquil ... 141 km
Quito ... 247 km
Piura ... 360 km
Pasto ... 411 km
Iquitos ... 419 km
Chiclayo ... 493 km
Popayán ... 553 km
Trujillo ... 627 km
Neiva ... 636 km
Cali ... 662 km
Pucallpa ... 713 km
Chimbote ... 730 km
Ibagué ... 795 km
Armenia ... 795 km
Villavicencio ... 813 km
Pereira ... 825 km
Soacha ... 837 km
Bogotá ... 844 km
Manizales ... 855 km
Itagüí ... 973 km
Medellín ... 981 km
Bello ... 990 km
Lima ... 1059 km
Callao ... 1060 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1069 km
Huancayo ... 1084 km
Floridablanca ... 1124 km
Bucaramanga ... 1130 km
Rio Branco ... 1171 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries