Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palora, EcuadorPaloraEcuador

What time is it?

Current local time inPalora Ecuador

What day is it in Palora right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Guayaquil

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palora

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Palora
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Palora

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Palora

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Metzera
  • Palora

Country

Palora is a city in Ecuador.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Guayaquil.

Population

6,472 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Palora (Cantón Palora, Morona-Santiago)

Cuenca ... 156 km
Guayaquil ... 164 km
Quito ... 168 km
Pasto ... 326 km
Iquitos ... 440 km
Piura ... 440 km
Popayán ... 469 km
Neiva ... 553 km
Cali ... 577 km
Chiclayo ... 578 km
Armenia ... 710 km
Ibagué ... 710 km
Trujillo ... 711 km
Villavicencio ... 731 km
Pereira ... 740 km
Soacha ... 754 km
Bogotá ... 761 km
Manizales ... 771 km
Pucallpa ... 784 km
Chimbote ... 814 km
Itagüí ... 888 km
Medellín ... 896 km
Bello ... 905 km
Floridablanca ... 1041 km
Bucaramanga ... 1046 km
Lima ... 1141 km
Callao ... 1142 km
Cúcuta ... 1143 km
Santiago de Surco ... 1151 km
Huancayo ... 1162 km

Ecuador Ecuador: Neighbouring Countries