Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chiclayo, PeruChiclayoPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inChiclayo Peru

What day is it in Chiclayo right now?

Thursday (December 9, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Lima

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chiclayo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Chiclayo
Today, December 9, 2021

Sunrise Chiclayo

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Chiclayo

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CIX
  • Chiclaium
  • Chiclayo
  • Chiklajo
  • Chiklayu
  • Chyklaja
  • Ciklajus
  • chikeullayo
  • chikurayo
  • chyklayw
  • qi ke la yue
  • tshyklayw
  • Čiklajus
  • Чиклайо
  • Чиклајо
  • Чыклая
  • Чіклайо
  • ציקלאיו
  • تشيكلايو
  • چیکلایو
  • ჩიკლაიო
  • チクラーヨ
  • 奇克拉约
  • 치클라요

Country

Chiclayo is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

577,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chiclayo (Provincia de Chiclayo, Lambayeque)

Trujillo ... 162 km
Piura ... 185 km
Chimbote ... 274 km
Cuenca ... 432 km
Pucallpa ... 459 km
Guayaquil ... 504 km
Callao ... 621 km
Lima ... 623 km
Iquitos ... 624 km
Huancayo ... 691 km
Quito ... 728 km
Pasto ... 902 km
Cusco ... 974 km
Rio Branco ... 1025 km
Popayán ... 1046 km
Neiva ... 1128 km
Cali ... 1154 km
Arequipa ... 1251 km
Ibagué ... 1288 km
Armenia ... 1288 km
Porto Velho ... 1294 km
Villavicencio ... 1300 km
Pereira ... 1317 km
Soacha ... 1328 km
Bogotá ... 1335 km
Manizales ... 1348 km
La Paz ... 1422 km
Tacna ... 1456 km
Itagüí ... 1466 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries