Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Juliaca, PeruJuliacaPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inJuliaca Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Juliaca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Juliaca
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Juliaca

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Juliaca

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hullaqa
  • JUL
  • Juliaca
  • Khul'jaka
  • Khulijaka
  • furiaka
  • hu li ya ka
  • hulliaka
  • khwlyaka
  • Хулијака
  • Хульяка
  • خولیاکا
  • ხულიაკა
  • フリアカ
  • 胡利亞卡
  • 훌리아카

Country

Juliaca is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

245,675 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Juliaca (San Roman, Puno)

Arequipa ... 150 km
La Paz ... 194 km
Cusco ... 263 km
Tacna ... 277 km
Cochabamba ... 381 km
Huancayo ... 555 km
Rio Branco ... 636 km
Lima ... 670 km
Callao ... 676 km
Pucallpa ... 860 km
Porto Velho ... 894 km
Antofagasta ... 898 km
Chimbote ... 977 km
Trujillo ... 1080 km
Salta ... 1090 km
Cuiabá ... 1123 km
Chiclayo ... 1235 km
Iquitos ... 1317 km
Campo Grande ... 1354 km
Piura ... 1411 km
Asunción ... 1471 km
Cuenca ... 1558 km
Manaus ... 1586 km
Resistencia ... 1590 km
Corrientes ... 1599 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries