Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Talara, PeruTalaraPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inTalara Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Talara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Talara: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Talara

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Talara

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Puerto Talara
  • TYL
  • Talara
  • ta la la
  • talara
  • tallala
  • tarara
  • Талара
  • تالارا
  • ტალარა
  • タララ
  • 塔拉拉
  • 탈라라

Country

Talara is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

99,074 People

Cities around Talara (Provincia de Talara, Piura)

Piura ... 85 km
Cuenca ... 259 km
Chiclayo ... 268 km
Guayaquil ... 283 km
Trujillo ... 429 km
Quito ... 527 km
Chimbote ... 541 km
Iquitos ... 648 km
Pucallpa ... 681 km
Pasto ... 713 km
Popayán ... 857 km
Callao ... 888 km
Lima ... 889 km
Neiva ... 955 km
Huancayo ... 957 km
Cali ... 960 km
Armenia ... 1098 km
Ibagué ... 1104 km
Pereira ... 1126 km
Villavicencio ... 1138 km
Soacha ... 1155 km
Manizales ... 1157 km
Bogotá ... 1163 km
Rio Branco ... 1230 km
Cusco ... 1234 km
Itagüí ... 1268 km
Medellín ... 1276 km
Bello ... 1285 km
Floridablanca ... 1439 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries