Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Virú, PeruVirúPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inVirú Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Virú

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Virú
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Virú

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Virú

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Viru
  • Virú

Country

Virú is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

20,774 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Virú (Viru, La Libertad)

Trujillo ... 40 km
Chimbote ... 75 km
Chiclayo ... 201 km
Pucallpa ... 336 km
Piura ... 385 km
Callao ... 422 km
Lima ... 423 km
Huancayo ... 492 km
Cuenca ... 607 km
Iquitos ... 676 km
Guayaquil ... 690 km
Cusco ... 782 km
Rio Branco ... 893 km
Quito ... 901 km
Arequipa ... 1051 km
Pasto ... 1066 km
Porto Velho ... 1189 km
Popayán ... 1207 km
La Paz ... 1229 km
Tacna ... 1256 km
Neiva ... 1279 km
Cali ... 1316 km
Cochabamba ... 1411 km
Villavicencio ... 1441 km
Ibagué ... 1442 km
Armenia ... 1446 km
Soacha ... 1475 km
Pereira ... 1476 km
Bogotá ... 1481 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries