Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference São Vicente, BrazilSão VicenteBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSão Vicente Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

São Vicente

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in São Vicente
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise São Vicente

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset São Vicente

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Visente
  • San Visentė
  • San-Visenti
  • Sao Visente
  • Sao Visenti
  • sangbisenchi
  • sheng wei sen te shi
  • Сан-Висенти
  • Сан-Вісенті
  • Сао Висенте
  • Сао Висенти
  • סאו ויסנטה
  • 聖維森特市
  • 상비센치

Country

São Vicente is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

324,457 People

Major cities in the vicinity of São Vicente (São Paulo)

Santos ... 5 km
Praia Grande ... 5 km
Guarujá ... 12 km
Mauá ... 33 km
Santo André ... 35 km
Diadema ... 36 km
Suzano ... 47 km
São Paulo ... 50 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 52 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 53 km
Guarulhos ... 57 km
Osasco ... 58 km
Carapicuíba ... 61 km
Barueri ... 64 km
Jundiaí ... 95 km
Sorocaba ... 100 km
Taubaté ... 123 km
Campinas ... 129 km
Piracicaba ... 170 km
Limeira ... 174 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 270 km
Belford Roxo ... 274 km
Duque de Caxias ... 279 km
Bauru ... 281 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 281 km
Curitiba ... 282 km
Niterói ... 289 km