Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference São Caetano do Sul, BrazilSão Caetano do SulBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSão Caetano do Sul Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

São Caetano do Sul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in São Caetano do Sul
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise São Caetano do Sul

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset São Caetano do Sul

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • QCX
  • San-Kaehtano-du-Sul
  • Sao Caetano do Sul
  • São Caetano do Sul
  • Сан-Каэтано-ду-Сул

Country

São Caetano do Sul is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

136,453 People

Major cities in the vicinity of São Caetano do Sul (São Paulo)

Santo André ... 5 km
Mauá ... 9 km
Diadema ... 9 km
São Paulo ... 11 km
Guarulhos ... 18 km
Suzano ... 22 km
Osasco ... 22 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 23 km
Carapicuíba ... 26 km
Barueri ... 29 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 32 km
São Vicente ... 40 km
Santos ... 42 km
Praia Grande ... 44 km
Guarujá ... 48 km
Jundiaí ... 55 km
Sorocaba ... 74 km
Campinas ... 89 km
Taubaté ... 104 km
Piracicaba ... 133 km
Limeira ... 135 km
Bauru ... 248 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 266 km
Belford Roxo ... 270 km
Duque de Caxias ... 276 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 281 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 288 km