Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Suzano, BrazilSuzanoBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inSuzano Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Suzano

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Suzano
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Suzano

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Suzano

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Susano
  • Suzano
  • Suzanu
  • su zha nuo
  • sujano
  • suzano
  • Сузано
  • Сузану
  • সুজানো
  • スザノ
  • 蘇扎諾

Country

Suzano is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

283,314 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Suzano (São Paulo)

Mogi das Cruzes ... 11 km
Mauá ... 19 km
Guarulhos ... 20 km
Santo André ... 23 km
São Paulo ... 27 km
Diadema ... 30 km
Osasco ... 39 km
Carapicuíba ... 42 km
Barueri ... 46 km
Santos ... 47 km
São Vicente ... 47 km
Guarujá ... 50 km
Praia Grande ... 52 km
Jundiaí ... 61 km
Taubaté ... 83 km
Sorocaba ... 92 km
Campinas ... 93 km
Limeira ... 139 km
Piracicaba ... 140 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 245 km
Belford Roxo ... 249 km
Duque de Caxias ... 254 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 259 km
Bauru ... 259 km
Niterói ... 267 km
Petrópolis ... 276 km