Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jardim Paulista, BrazilJardim PaulistaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inJardim Paulista Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jardim Paulista

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Jardim Paulista
Today, November 30, 2020

Sunrise Jardim Paulista

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Jardim Paulista

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • JDP
  • Jardim Paulista

Country

Jardim Paulista is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

83,667 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jardim Paulista (Guarulhos, São Paulo)

São Paulo ... 4 km
Osasco ... 11 km
Diadema ... 14 km
Carapicuíba ... 15 km
Santo André ... 15 km
Guarulhos ... 16 km
Barueri ... 19 km
Mauá ... 20 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 27 km
Suzano ... 29 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 39 km
Jundiaí ... 46 km
São Vicente ... 49 km
Santos ... 51 km
Praia Grande ... 53 km
Guarujá ... 58 km
Sorocaba ... 64 km
Campinas ... 80 km
Taubaté ... 107 km
Piracicaba ... 122 km
Limeira ... 126 km
Bauru ... 237 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 272 km
Belford Roxo ... 276 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 279 km
Duque de Caxias ... 282 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 288 km