Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bom Jesus dos Perdões, BrazilBom Jesus dos PerdõesBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inBom Jesus dos Perdões Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bom Jesus dos Perdões

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Bom Jesus dos Perdões
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Bom Jesus dos Perdões

Sunrise

5:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bom Jesus dos Perdões

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajuritiba
  • Perdoes
  • Perdões

Country

Bom Jesus dos Perdões is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

12,422 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bom Jesus dos Perdões (São Paulo)

Jundiaí ... 34 km
Guarulhos ... 37 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 40 km
Suzano ... 47 km
São Paulo ... 48 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 49 km
Osasco ... 51 km
Carapicuíba ... 52 km
Barueri ... 53 km
Campinas ... 54 km
Santo André ... 59 km
Mauá ... 59 km
Diadema ... 62 km
Taubaté ... 74 km
Sorocaba ... 90 km
São Vicente ... 92 km
Santos ... 92 km
Guarujá ... 96 km
Praia Grande ... 96 km
Limeira ... 98 km
Piracicaba ... 105 km
Bauru ... 227 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 241 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 245 km
Belford Roxo ... 249 km
Duque de Caxias ... 256 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 264 km