Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cabreúva, BrazilCabreúvaBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inCabreúva Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cabreúva

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Cabreúva
Today, May 25, 2020

Sunrise Cabreúva

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Cabreúva

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cabriuva
  • Cabriúva
  • Kabreuva
  • Кабреува

Country

Cabreúva is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

38,738 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cabreúva (São Paulo)

Jundiaí ... 24 km
Barueri ... 31 km
Carapicuíba ... 34 km
Sorocaba ... 34 km
Osasco ... 37 km
Campinas ... 45 km
São Paulo ... 48 km
Guarulhos ... 51 km
Diadema ... 59 km
Santo André ... 62 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 66 km
Mauá ... 67 km
Suzano ... 71 km
Piracicaba ... 77 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 80 km
Limeira ... 85 km
São Vicente ... 94 km
Santos ... 97 km
Praia Grande ... 97 km
Guarujá ... 103 km
Taubaté ... 130 km
Bauru ... 189 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 241 km
Curitiba ... 290 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 301 km
Belford Roxo ... 305 km
Franca ... 306 km