Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Votorantim, BrazilVotorantimBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time inVotorantim Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

Time Zone

America/
Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Votorantim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -5 hours
Mexico City -3 hours
New York -2 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +3 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +4 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +14 hours

The sun in Votorantim
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Votorantim

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Votorantim

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Voturantim

Country

Votorantim is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

99,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Votorantim (São Paulo)

Sorocaba ... 6 km
Barueri ... 46 km
Carapicuíba ... 49 km
Osasco ... 52 km
Jundiaí ... 60 km
São Paulo ... 65 km
Diadema ... 67 km
Guarulhos ... 73 km
Santo André ... 74 km
Campinas ... 77 km
Mauá ... 80 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 88 km
Suzano ... 91 km
Piracicaba ... 92 km
São Vicente ... 96 km
Praia Grande ... 97 km
Santos ... 100 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 100 km
Guarujá ... 107 km
Limeira ... 109 km
Taubaté ... 162 km
Bauru ... 188 km
Curitiba ... 254 km
Ribeirão Preto ... 263 km
Ponta Grossa ... 277 km
Londrina ... 300 km
Joinville ... 324 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 331 km