Volta Redonda, Brazil Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Volta Redonda, Brazil Rio de Janeiro

What time is it?

Current local time in
Volta Redonda, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-2

Standard Time

UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Volta Redonda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -6 hours
Mexico City -4 hours
New York -3 hours
São Paulo No time difference
London +2 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +3 hours
Mumbai +7:30 hours
Hong Kong +10 hours
Tokyo +11 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Volta Redonda: Today, November 21, 2017

Sunrise Volta Redonda

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Volta Redonda

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Volta-Rehdonda
  • V Redonda
  • Volta Redonda
  • Volta-Redonda
  • bholata redonda
  • wo er ta lei dong da
  • Волта Редонда
  • Волта-Редонда
  • Горад Волта-Рэдонда
  • ভোলটা রেডোন্ডা
  • 沃尔塔雷东达

Country

Volta Redonda is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

249,580 People

Cities around Volta Redonda (Rio de Janeiro)

Nova Iguaçu ... 59 km
Belford Roxo ... 63 km
Duque de Caxias ... 70 km
Petrópolis ... 75 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 84 km
Niterói ... 90 km
Juiz de Fora ... 103 km
Taubaté ... 129 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 200 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 209 km
Suzano ... 210 km
Guarulhos ... 221 km
Mauá ... 227 km
Santo André ... 232 km
São Paulo ... 232 km
Jundiaí ... 235 km
Guarujá ... 237 km
Campos ... 238 km
Santos ... 239 km
Diadema ... 239 km
Campinas ... 241 km
Osasco ... 242 km
São Vicente ... 243 km
Carapicuíba ... 245 km
Praia Grande ... 246 km
Barueri ... 247 km
Limeira ... 264 km