Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lima Duarte, BrazilLima DuarteBrazil

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lima Duarte, Brazil

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Sao_Paulo

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-3

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lima Duarte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Lima Duarte: Today, July 23, 2018

Sunrise Lima Duarte

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Lima Duarte

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lima-Duarti
  • li ma du a di
  • lima duyarte
  • Лима-Дуарти
  • লিমা ডুয়ার্টে
  • 利马杜阿蒂

Country

Lima Duarte is a city in Brazil.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Sao_Paulo.

Population

13,480 People

Cities around Lima Duarte (Minas Gerais)

Juiz de Fora ... 37 km
Petrópolis ... 88 km
Nova Iguaçu ... 105 km
Belford Roxo ... 107 km
Duque de Caxias ... 111 km
Rio de Janeiro ... 126 km
Niterói ... 128 km
Taubaté ... 192 km
Campos ... 198 km
Betim ... 209 km
Contagem ... 212 km
Belo Horizonte ... 212 km
Mogi das Cruzes ... 267 km
Itaquaquecetuba ... 273 km
Suzano ... 275 km
Guarulhos ... 283 km
Campinas ... 287 km
Jundiaí ... 289 km
Mauá ... 294 km
São Paulo ... 295 km
Santo André ... 298 km
Limeira ... 300 km
Osasco ... 304 km
Diadema ... 304 km
Carapicuíba ... 306 km
Barueri ... 308 km