zeitverschiebung.net

Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Capioví, ArgentinaCapiovíArgentina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Capioví, Argentina

Time Zone: UTC-3

America/Argentina/Cordoba

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-3

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Capioví

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -4 hours
Mexico City -2 hours
New York -1 hour
São Paulo No time difference
London +4 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +5 hours
Mumbai +8:30 hours
Hong Kong +11 hours
Tokyo +12 hours
Sydney +13 hours

The sun in Capioví: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Capioví

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Capioví

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Capiovi
  • Capioví

Country

Capioví is a city in Argentina.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Argentina/Cordoba.

Population

5,860 People

Cities around Capioví (Departamento de Libertador General San Martín, Misiones Province)

Posadas ... 83 km
Foz do Iguaçu ... 157 km
Ciudad del Este ... 161 km
Cascavel ... 253 km
Asunción ... 274 km
Corrientes ... 308 km
Resistencia ... 320 km
Caxias do Sul ... 397 km
Novo Hamburgo ... 437 km
Ponta Grossa ... 441 km
Canoas ... 452 km
Porto Alegre ... 459 km
Maringá ... 460 km
Viamão ... 474 km
Blumenau ... 480 km
Curitiba ... 492 km
Joinville ... 502 km
Londrina ... 506 km
Florianópolis ... 527 km
Pelotas ... 576 km
Paraná ... 686 km
Bauru ... 699 km
Campo Grande ... 715 km
Sorocaba ... 716 km
Piracicaba ... 752 km
Barueri ... 756 km
Carapicuíba ... 758 km
Osasco ... 760 km

Argentina Argentina: Neighbouring Countries