Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villapinzón, ColombiaVillapinzónColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inVillapinzón Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villapinzón

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Villapinzón
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Villapinzón

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Villapinzón

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Villapinzon
  • Villapinzón

Country

Villapinzón is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

5,874 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villapinzón (Cundinamarca)

Bogotá ... 78 km
Soacha ... 86 km
Villavicencio ... 119 km
Manizales ... 155 km
Ibagué ... 157 km
Pereira ... 174 km
Armenia ... 183 km
Itagüí ... 193 km
Medellín ... 195 km
Bello ... 200 km
Floridablanca ... 208 km
Bucaramanga ... 214 km
Neiva ... 286 km
Cali ... 306 km
Cúcuta ... 308 km
Popayán ... 390 km
Mérida ... 420 km
Montería ... 430 km
Alto Barinas ... 459 km
Barinas ... 463 km
Sincelejo ... 473 km
Pasto ... 530 km
Valledupar ... 578 km
Cartagena ... 591 km
Maracaibo ... 621 km
Panamá ... 631 km
San Miguelito ... 632 km
Barquisimeto ... 632 km
Soledad ... 635 km
Barranquilla ... 640 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries