Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anolaima, ColombiaAnolaimaColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inAnolaima Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Anolaima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Anolaima
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Anolaima

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Anolaima

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • a nuo lai ma
  • anolaima
  • ანოლაიმა
  • 阿諾萊馬

Country

Anolaima is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

5,585 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anolaima (Guayabal de Siquima, Cundinamarca)

Soacha ... 36 km
Bogotá ... 42 km
Ibagué ... 73 km
Manizales ... 86 km
Pereira ... 96 km
Armenia ... 101 km
Villavicencio ... 104 km
Itagüí ... 173 km
Medellín ... 178 km
Bello ... 186 km
Neiva ... 219 km
Cali ... 224 km
Floridablanca ... 270 km
Bucaramanga ... 276 km
Popayán ... 314 km
Cúcuta ... 373 km
Montería ... 445 km
Pasto ... 457 km
Mérida ... 493 km
Sincelejo ... 498 km
Alto Barinas ... 537 km
Barinas ... 541 km
Panamá ... 609 km
San Miguelito ... 611 km
Cartagena ... 618 km
Valledupar ... 628 km
Quito ... 644 km
Soledad ... 670 km
Barranquilla ... 676 km
Maracaibo ... 682 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries