Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arbeláez, ColombiaArbeláezColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inArbeláez Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Arbeláez

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Arbeláez
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Arbeláez

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Arbeláez

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arbelaez
  • Arbeláez

Country

Arbeláez is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

5,252 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arbeláez (Cundinamarca)

Soacha ... 38 km
Bogotá ... 46 km
Villavicencio ... 65 km
Ibagué ... 68 km
Armenia ... 106 km
Pereira ... 119 km
Manizales ... 125 km
Neiva ... 164 km
Cali ... 193 km
Itagüí ... 231 km
Medellín ... 237 km
Bello ... 245 km
Popayán ... 268 km
Floridablanca ... 325 km
Bucaramanga ... 331 km
Pasto ... 408 km
Cúcuta ... 427 km
Montería ... 507 km
Mérida ... 542 km
Sincelejo ... 560 km
Alto Barinas ... 582 km
Barinas ... 586 km
Quito ... 595 km
Panamá ... 661 km
San Miguelito ... 664 km
Cartagena ... 680 km
Valledupar ... 688 km
Soledad ... 732 km
Barranquilla ... 738 km
Maracaibo ... 739 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries