Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Espinal, ColombiaEspinalColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inEspinal Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Espinal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Espinal
Today, October 22, 2020

Sunrise Espinal

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Espinal

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehspinal'
  • El Espinal
  • Espinal
  • Эспиналь

Country

Espinal is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

56,213 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Espinal (Tolima)

Ibagué ... 43 km
Soacha ... 72 km
Armenia ... 77 km
Bogotá ... 82 km
Pereira ... 98 km
Villavicencio ... 101 km
Manizales ... 114 km
Neiva ... 139 km
Cali ... 153 km
Itagüí ... 232 km
Popayán ... 234 km
Medellín ... 238 km
Bello ... 247 km
Floridablanca ... 352 km
Bucaramanga ... 357 km
Pasto ... 376 km
Cúcuta ... 454 km
Montería ... 513 km
Quito ... 563 km
Sincelejo ... 569 km
Mérida ... 573 km
Alto Barinas ... 615 km
Barinas ... 619 km
Panamá ... 650 km
San Miguelito ... 653 km
Cartagena ... 690 km
Valledupar ... 707 km
Soledad ... 745 km
Barranquilla ... 751 km
Maracaibo ... 764 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries