Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Acacías, ColombiaAcacíasColombia

What time is it?

Current local time inAcacías Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

Time Zone

America/
Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Acacías

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +2 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Acacías
Today, February 28, 2020

Sunrise Acacías

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Acacías

Sunset

6:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acacias
  • Acacías

Country

Acacías is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

40,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Acacías (Meta)

Villavicencio ... 21 km
Bogotá ... 74 km
Soacha ... 75 km
Ibagué ... 128 km
Armenia ... 166 km
Neiva ... 169 km
Pereira ... 180 km
Manizales ... 185 km
Cali ... 230 km
Itagüí ... 284 km
Popayán ... 285 km
Medellín ... 288 km
Bello ... 296 km
Floridablanca ... 343 km
Bucaramanga ... 349 km
Pasto ... 416 km
Cúcuta ... 442 km
Mérida ... 548 km
Montería ... 551 km
Alto Barinas ... 581 km
Barinas ... 584 km
Sincelejo ... 600 km
Quito ... 601 km
Valledupar ... 714 km
Panamá ... 719 km
Cartagena ... 720 km
San Miguelito ... 721 km
Maracaibo ... 755 km
Barquisimeto ... 756 km
Soledad ... 767 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries