Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Estanislao, ColombiaSan EstanislaoColombia

What time is it?

Current local time in
San Estanislao, Colombia

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Bogota

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Estanislao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in San Estanislao: Today, September 22, 2018

Sunrise San Estanislao

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset San Estanislao

Sunset

5:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arenal
  • San Estanislao

Country

San Estanislao is a city in Colombia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Bogota.

Population

12,596 People

Cities around San Estanislao (Bolívar)

Cartagena ... 30 km
Soledad ... 66 km
Barranquilla ... 70 km
Santa Marta ... 120 km
Sincelejo ... 122 km
Valledupar ... 152 km
Montería ... 191 km
Maracaibo ... 285 km
Cúcuta ... 348 km
San Miguelito ... 377 km
Mérida ... 377 km
Panamá ... 383 km
Bucaramanga ... 395 km
Floridablanca ... 403 km
Barinas ... 442 km
Alto Barinas ... 442 km
Bello ... 448 km
Medellín ... 458 km
Itagüí ... 465 km
Barquisimeto ... 465 km
Valencia ... 573 km
Manizales ... 587 km
Maracay ... 606 km
Turmero ... 615 km
Pereira ... 616 km
Bogotá ... 643 km
Soacha ... 645 km
Armenia ... 647 km
Ibagué ... 656 km
Caracas ... 662 km

Colombia Colombia: Neighbouring Countries