Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Vicente de Cañete, PeruSan Vicente de CañetePeru

What time is it?

Current local time in
San Vicente de Cañete, Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Vicente de Cañete

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in San Vicente de Cañete: Today, December 9, 2018

Sunrise San Vicente de Cañete

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset San Vicente de Cañete

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canete
  • Cañete
  • Pueblo Nuevo
  • San Vicente de Canete
  • San Vicente de Cañete

Country

San Vicente de Cañete is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

25,517 People

Cities around San Vicente de Cañete (Provincia de Cañete, Lima region)

Lima ... 125 km
Callao ... 127 km
Huancayo ... 146 km
Cusco ... 357 km
Chimbote ... 473 km
Arequipa ... 534 km
Pucallpa ... 537 km
Trujillo ... 586 km
Tacna ... 732 km
Chiclayo ... 747 km
La Paz ... 759 km
Rio Branco ... 767 km
Piura ... 932 km
Cochabamba ... 946 km
Iquitos ... 1057 km
Porto Velho ... 1106 km
Cuenca ... 1139 km
Guayaquil ... 1229 km
Antofagasta ... 1259 km
Quito ... 1424 km
Salta ... 1559 km
Pasto ... 1574 km
Cuiabá ... 1647 km
Popayán ... 1707 km
Manaus ... 1708 km
Neiva ... 1763 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries