Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pisco, PeruPiscoPeru

What time is it?

Current local time inPisco Peru

Time Zone: UTC-5

America/Lima

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-5

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pisco

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -3 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York No time difference
São Paulo +3 hours
London +5 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +6 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Pisco: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Pisco

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Pisco

Sunset

6:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Byen Pisco
  • PIO
  • Pisco
  • Piskas
  • Pisko
  • Pisqu llaqta
  • pi si ke
  • Писко
  • პისკო
  • 皮斯科

Country

Pisco is a city in Peru.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Lima.

Population

61,869 People

Cities around Pisco (Provincia de Pisco, Ica)

Lima ... 195 km
Callao ... 197 km
Huancayo ... 198 km
Cusco ... 340 km
Arequipa ... 477 km
Chimbote ... 544 km
Pucallpa ... 602 km
Trujillo ... 656 km
Tacna ... 672 km
La Paz ... 714 km
Rio Branco ... 788 km
Chiclayo ... 817 km
Cochabamba ... 901 km
Piura ... 1002 km
Iquitos ... 1121 km
Porto Velho ... 1125 km
Antofagasta ... 1189 km
Cuenca ... 1210 km
Guayaquil ... 1300 km
Salta ... 1494 km
Quito ... 1495 km
Cuiabá ... 1623 km
Pasto ... 1644 km
Manaus ... 1743 km
Popayán ... 1777 km

Peru Peru: Neighbouring Countries